Now that all the smoke from the 2020 WWE draft has cleared.  Here is the break down of WWE Draft selections and new Raw and Smackdown Live rosters.

WWE roster

Raw

  • Men (22): Drew McIntyre (c, WWE), Bobby Lashley (c, United States), R-Truth (c, 24/7), AJ Styles, “The Fiend” Bray Wyatt, Randy Orton, Braun Strowman, Matt Riddle, Jeff Hardy, Keith Lee, Ricochet, Elias, Sheamus, Angel Garza, Humberto Carillo, Drew Gulak, Tucker, Dabba-Kato, Titus O’Neil, Akira Tozawa, Riddick Moss, Arturo Ruas
  • Women (8): Asuka (c), Charlotte Flair, Naomi, Alexa Bliss, Lacey Evans, Nikki Cross, Peyton Royce, Lana
  • Men’s tag teams/factions (5): The New Day (c), The Hurt Business, The Miz & John Morrison, Retribution, Lucha House Party
  • Women’s tag teams (2): Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (c), Mandy Rose & Dana Brooke

SmackDown

  • Men (15): Roman Reigns (c, Universal), Sami Zayn (c, Intercontinental), Seth Rollins, Daniel Bryan, Kevin Owens, Jey Uso, Big E, Aleister Black, Apollo Crews, Otis, Murphy, Kalisto, Lars Sullivan, King Corbin, Shorty G
  • Women (5): Bayley (c), Sasha Banks, Bianca Belair, Carmella, Natalya
  • Men’s tag teams (4): The Street Profits (c), Cesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode, Rey & Dominik Mysterio
  • Women’s tag teams (1): The Riott Squad

Undrafted

  • In pools but not selected: Andrade, Erik, Billie Kay, Mickie James, Tamina, Zelina Vega
  • Not in draft pools: Becky Lynch, Jimmy Uso, Ivar, Sonya Deville, Edge, Jinder Mahal, Samoa Joe, Mojo Rawley, The Forgotten Sons, Bo Dallas, Big Show, John Cena, Bill Goldberg, Ronda Rousey, The Undertaker

WWE Draft results

Day 1 (Friday, Oct. 9)

ROUNDRAWSMACKDOWN
1Drew McIntyre (c, WWE)Roman Reigns (c, Universal)
Asuka (c, Raw women’s)Seth Rollins
The Hurt Business
Bobby Lashley (c, United States)
2AJ StylesSasha Banks
NaomiBianca Belair
Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler (c)
3RicochetJey Uso
Mandy RoseRey & Dominik Mysterio
The Miz & John Morrison
4The New Day (c, SD tag team)Big E
Dana BrookeOtis
Angel Garza
5Humberto CarilloMurphy
Drew GulakKalisto
Tucker

Day 2 (Monday, Oct. 12)

ROUNDRAWSMACKDOWN
1“The Fiend” Bray WyattBayley (c)
Randy OrtonThe Street Profits (c)
Charlotte Flair
2Braun StrowmanDaniel Bryan
Matt RiddleKevin Owens
Jeff Hardy
3RetributionLars Sullivan
Keith LeeKing Corbin
Alexa Bliss
4EliasSami Zayn (c)
Lacey EvansCesaro & Shinsuke Nakamura
Sheamus
5Nikki CrossDolph Ziggler & Robert Roode
R-Truth (c)Apollo Crews
Dabba-Kato
6Titus O’NeilCarmella
Peyton RoyceAleister Black
Akira Tozawa
7LanaNatalya
Riddick MossThe Riott Squad
Arturo Ruas
  • Teams split: New Day was split up with Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods winning the SmackDown tag team titles but being drafted to Raw as Big E was drafted to SmackDown. Heavy Machinery and Lucha House Party were also split up.
  • New Day and Street Profits swapped their brands’ tag team titles after being drafted opposite one another.
  • Shorty G was added to the SmackDown roster on Monday. He went undrafted on Friday.
  • Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik) was added to the Raw roster on Monday. They went undrafted on Friday.